Difference between revisions of "Season Costumes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Bag of Nuts Price | !Bag of Nuts Price | ||
!Zeny Price | !Zeny Price | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:31134.png]] '''Costume: Pet Parrot''' | |||
|This parrot can talk! More precisely, chat. Incessantly, without end... Somebody, shut this bird up! | |||
|'''[[File:7888.gif|24x24px]] 700''' | |||
|700,000 Z | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:20302.png]] '''Costume Beelzebub's Crown''' | |||
|A crown modeled after Beelzebub's, who resides deep within Nameless Island. It exudes elegance. | |||
|'''[[File:7888.gif|24x24px]] 500''' | |||
|500,000 Z | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:31178.png]] '''Costume Fire Muffler''' | |||
|Muffler made from the feathers of KASA. | |||
Be cautious! It's very hot! | |||
|'''[[File:7888.gif|24x24px]] 700''' | |||
|700,000 Z | |||
|- | |||
| '''Costume Fluffy Angel Cape''' | |||
|A fluffy pink cape with angel wings attached. | |||
|'''[[File:7888.gif|24x24px]] 500''' | |||
|500,000 Z | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:31586.png]] '''Costume Poporing Muffler''' | |||
|A stylish Poporing muffler. Super cute and cool enough to wear in the summer. Look at it dangle! | |||
|'''[[File:7888.gif|24x24px]] 300''' | |||
|300,000 Z | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:20043.png]]'''Costume Red Cherry Blossom''' | |||
|A twig with delicate red cherry blossoms sprouting from it. | |||
|'''[[File:7888.gif|24x24px]] 200''' | |||
|200,000 Z | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:31482.png]] '''Costume Lunatic Muffler''' | |||
|This fluffy muffler looks so warm! No Lunatics were harmed while creating it. | |||
|'''[[File:7888.gif|24x24px]] 500''' | |||
|500,000 Z | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:20499.png]] '''Costume Cat Ear Hat''' | |||
|A hat with attached cat ears. If you want to wear cat ears and hat at the same time, this is the one for you. | |||
|'''[[File:7888.gif|24x24px]] 700''' | |||
|700,000 Z | |||
|- | |||
| '''Costume Squirrel Ear Hat''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:31509-1.gif]] '''Costume Fawn Ears''' | |[[File:31509-1.gif]] '''Costume Fawn Ears''' |
Revision as of 18:28, 10 March 2023
Every season we will add new costumes.
Costumes can be obtained in exchange for items that drop from seasonal monsters with a certain chance.
These seasonal items can be stored, sold and traded with other players.
Spring Costumes
Item Bag of Nuts drops from the Spring Rabbit monster with a 10% chance.
Monster Santa Poring can be found in all locations near major cities.
The received items can be exchanged for costumes at the NPC located in the main office in the center of Prontera.
Spring Costumes List
Winter Costumes
Item Winter Cookie drops from the Santa Poring monster with a 9.59% chance.
Monster Santa Poring can be found in all locations near major cities.
The received items can be exchanged for costumes at the NPC located in the main office in the center of Prontera.