Difference between revisions of "Repeatable EXP Quests"
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
* If a player receives both a Monster Hunting quest and an Item Turn-In quest from the same NPC, they will not be able to finish the Item Turn-In quest until they complete or abandon the Monster Hunting quest. | * If a player receives both a Monster Hunting quest and an Item Turn-In quest from the same NPC, they will not be able to finish the Item Turn-In quest until they complete or abandon the Monster Hunting quest. | ||
=== | {| class="wikitable sortable prettytable" | ||
|+ | |||
! NPC !! Location !! Minimum Level !! Maximum Level !! Items !! Base EXP Reward !! Job EXP Reward !! Base EXP Per Item !! Job EXP Per Item | |||
|- | |||
| Langry || gef_fild07,321, 193 || 2 || 20 || 25 Fluff || 481 || 38 || 19.24 || 1.52 | |||
|- | |||
| Halgus || gef_fild04,191,54 || 2 || 20 || 25 Chrysalis || 481 || 38 || 19.24 || 1.52 | |||
|- | |||
| Laertes || prt_fild04,356,148 || 15 || 45 || 25 Powder of Butterfly || 3,688 || 1,406 || 147.52 || 56.24 | |||
|- | |||
| Yullo || mjolnir_01,296,29 || 24 || 60 || 25 Porcupine Quill || 13,031 || 7,840 || 521.24 || 313.6 | |||
|- | |||
| Private Jeremy || moc_fild11,57,138 || 25 || 60 || 25 Stone Heart || 17,500 || 11,250 || 700 || 450 | |||
|- | |||
| Shone || moc_fild17,208,346 || 25 || 60 || 25 Earthworm Peeling || 19,719 || 14,060 || 788.76 || 562.4 | |||
|- | |||
| Lemly || moc_fild17,66,273 || 30 || 65 || 25 Frill || 37,500 || 28,750 || 1,500 || 1,150 | |||
|- | |||
| Li || pay_fild10,108,357 || 35 || 70 || 50 Dokebi Horns || 52,500 || 45,000 || 1,050 || 900 | |||
|- | |||
| Lella || ayo_fild01,44,241 || 36 || 65 || 50 Huge Leaf || 32,175 || 39,390 || 643.5 || 787.8 | |||
|- | |||
| Cuir || cmd_fild01,362,256 || 45 || 80 || 20 Anolian Skin || 86,188 || 54,125 || 4,309.4 || 2,706.25 | |||
|- | |||
| Local Villager || ein_fild01,43,249 || 60 || 74 || 50 Bacillus || 312,833 || 180,565 || 6,256.66 || 3,611.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Lilla || um_fild01,35,281 || 60 || 85 || 50 Sharp Leaf || 293,569 || 158,631 || 5,871.38 || 3,172.62 | |||
|- | |||
| Vegetable Farmer || ein_fild06,82,171 || 70 || 85 || 50 Antelope Horn || 323,111|| 193,944 || 6,462.22|| 3,878.88 | |||
|} | |||
== Monster Hunting == | |||
The following NPCs offer players a choice of how many monsters they want to hunt, with options of 50, 100, or 150. All three options yield the same EXP per kill, with hunting 100 monsters rewarding twice as much as hunting 50. | |||
Party members who are within the killer's screen range will share the kill count (final blow dealer must be visible on screen). If the player accidentally chooses the wrong option, they can abandon the quest and lose all current progress, enabling them to select a different monster hunt size. | |||
For every 50 monsters killed, players can gain up to 1 Base Level and 1 Job Level. For 100 and 150 monster turn-ins, the maximum gains are 2 and 3 levels respectively. Please note that Homunculus and Mercenary kills will not be counted towards the kill count. Additionally, players can retain the quest, become a Transcendent, and claim the reward before reaching the minimum level requirement. | |||
Kindly note that the rewards listed are based on a 50-monster turn-in. To calculate rewards for hunting 100 or 150 monsters, double or triple the amount. | |||
{| class="prettytable sortable" | {| class="prettytable sortable" | ||
! [[NPC]] !! Location !! Minimum Level !! Maximum Level !! | ! [[NPC]] !! Location !! Minimum Level !! Maximum Level !! Monster !! [[Base EXP]] Reward (50) !! [[Job EXP]] Reward (50) !! Base EXP Per Monster !! Job EXP Per Monster | ||
|- | |||
| Langry || ({{map |id=gef_fild07 gef_fild07}} 321, 193) || 2 || 20 || {{monster | id=1007 Fabre}} || 770 || 60 || 15 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Halgus || ({{map |id=gef_fild04 gef_fild04}} 191, 54) || 2 || 20 || {{monster | id=1008 Pupa}} || 770 || 60 || 15 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Gregor || ({{map |id=moc_fild02 moc_fild02}} 74, 329) || 10 || 30 || {{monster | id=1019 Peco Peco}} || 8,000 || 4,000 || 160 || 80 | |||
|- | |||
| Laertes || ({{map |id=prt_fild04 prt_fild04}} 356, 148) || 15 || 45 || {{monster | id=1018 Creamy}} || 5,900 || 2,250 || 118 || 45 | |||
|- | |||
| Nutters || ({{map |id=mjolnir_01 mjolnir_01}} 293, 20) || 18 || 60 || {{monster | id=1104 Coco}} || 7,200 || 7,810 || 144 || 156 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yullo || ({{map |id=mjolnir_01 mjolnir_01}} 296, 29) || 24 || 60 || {{monster | id=1103 Caramel}} || 20,850 || 12,544 || 417 || 251 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Private Jeremy || ({{map |id=moc_fild11 moc_fild11}} 57, 138) || 25 || 60 || {{monster | id=1040 Golem}} || 28,000 || 18,000 || 560 || 360 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shone || ({{map |id=moc_fild17 moc_fild17}} 208, 346) || 25 || 60 || {{monster | id=1127 Hode}} || 31,550 || 22,500 || 631 || 450 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lemly || ({{map |id=moc_fild17 moc_fild17}} 66, 273) || 30 || 65 || {{monster | id=1119 Frilldora}} || 60,000 || 46,000 || 1200 || 900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Li || ({{map |id=pay_fild10 pay_fild10}} 108, 357) || 35 || 70 || {{monster | id=1110 Dokebi}} || 42,000 || 36,000 || 840 || 720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lella || ({{map |id=ayo_fild01 ayo_fild01}} 44, 241) || 36 || 65 || {{monster | id=1586 Leaf Cat}} || 25,740 || 31,512 || 515 || 630 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cuir || ({{map |id=cmd_fild01 cmd_fild01}} 362, 256) || 45 || 80 || {{monster | id=1271 Alligator}} || 172,375 || 108,250 || 3448 || 2165 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Local Villager || ({{map |id=ein_fild01 ein_fild01}} 43, 249) || 60 || 74 || {{monster | id=1378 Demon Pungus}} || 250,266 || 144,452 || 5005 || 2889 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lilla || ({{map |id=um_fild01 um_fild01}} 35, 281) || 60 || 85 || {{monster | id=1493 Dryad}} || 234,855 || 126,905 || 4697 || 2538 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vegetable Farmer || ({{map |id=ein_fild06 ein_fild06}} 82, 171) || 70 || 85 || {{monster | id=1372 Goat}} || 258,489 || 155,155 || 5170 || 3103 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Miner || ({{map |id=beach_dun beach_dun}} 269, 71) || 75 || 95 || {{monster | id=1148 Medusa}} || 515,700 || 352,275 || 10,314 || 7,046 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jotun Tribesman || ({{map |id=mag_dun01 mag_dun01}} 127, 71) || 75 || 95 || {{monster | id=1366 Lava Golem}} || 484,800|| 290,700 || 9,696 || 5,814 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Coal Miner || ({{map |id=mag_dun02 mag_dun02}} 46, 40) || 75 || 95 || {{monster | id=1385 Deleter}} || 387,734|| 232,733 || 7,755 || 4,655 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:01, 17 February 2023
Overview
uaRO server provides a set of repeatable quests in which players are tasked to collect a specific number (20 / 25 / 50) of certain items.
Upon completion, players receive EXP rewards.
These items are highly valuable since they can be traded/sold between players or saved for future use on other characters.
Item Turn-Ins
- If a player receives both a Monster Hunting quest and an Item Turn-In quest from the same NPC, they will not be able to finish the Item Turn-In quest until they complete or abandon the Monster Hunting quest.
NPC | Location | Minimum Level | Maximum Level | Items | Base EXP Reward | Job EXP Reward | Base EXP Per Item | Job EXP Per Item |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Langry | gef_fild07,321, 193 | 2 | 20 | 25 Fluff | 481 | 38 | 19.24 | 1.52 |
Halgus | gef_fild04,191,54 | 2 | 20 | 25 Chrysalis | 481 | 38 | 19.24 | 1.52 |
Laertes | prt_fild04,356,148 | 15 | 45 | 25 Powder of Butterfly | 3,688 | 1,406 | 147.52 | 56.24 |
Yullo | mjolnir_01,296,29 | 24 | 60 | 25 Porcupine Quill | 13,031 | 7,840 | 521.24 | 313.6 |
Private Jeremy | moc_fild11,57,138 | 25 | 60 | 25 Stone Heart | 17,500 | 11,250 | 700 | 450 |
Shone | moc_fild17,208,346 | 25 | 60 | 25 Earthworm Peeling | 19,719 | 14,060 | 788.76 | 562.4 |
Lemly | moc_fild17,66,273 | 30 | 65 | 25 Frill | 37,500 | 28,750 | 1,500 | 1,150 |
Li | pay_fild10,108,357 | 35 | 70 | 50 Dokebi Horns | 52,500 | 45,000 | 1,050 | 900 |
Lella | ayo_fild01,44,241 | 36 | 65 | 50 Huge Leaf | 32,175 | 39,390 | 643.5 | 787.8 |
Cuir | cmd_fild01,362,256 | 45 | 80 | 20 Anolian Skin | 86,188 | 54,125 | 4,309.4 | 2,706.25 |
Local Villager | ein_fild01,43,249 | 60 | 74 | 50 Bacillus | 312,833 | 180,565 | 6,256.66 | 3,611.3 |
Lilla | um_fild01,35,281 | 60 | 85 | 50 Sharp Leaf | 293,569 | 158,631 | 5,871.38 | 3,172.62 |
Vegetable Farmer | ein_fild06,82,171 | 70 | 85 | 50 Antelope Horn | 323,111 | 193,944 | 6,462.22 | 3,878.88 |
Monster Hunting
The following NPCs offer players a choice of how many monsters they want to hunt, with options of 50, 100, or 150. All three options yield the same EXP per kill, with hunting 100 monsters rewarding twice as much as hunting 50.
Party members who are within the killer's screen range will share the kill count (final blow dealer must be visible on screen). If the player accidentally chooses the wrong option, they can abandon the quest and lose all current progress, enabling them to select a different monster hunt size.
For every 50 monsters killed, players can gain up to 1 Base Level and 1 Job Level. For 100 and 150 monster turn-ins, the maximum gains are 2 and 3 levels respectively. Please note that Homunculus and Mercenary kills will not be counted towards the kill count. Additionally, players can retain the quest, become a Transcendent, and claim the reward before reaching the minimum level requirement.
Kindly note that the rewards listed are based on a 50-monster turn-in. To calculate rewards for hunting 100 or 150 monsters, double or triple the amount.
NPC | Location | Minimum Level | Maximum Level | Monster | Base EXP Reward (50) | Job EXP Reward (50) | Base EXP Per Monster | Job EXP Per Monster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Langry | (Template:Map 321, 193) | 2 | 20 | Template:Monster | 770 | 60 | 15 | 1 |
Halgus | (Template:Map 191, 54) | 2 | 20 | Template:Monster | 770 | 60 | 15 | 1 |
Gregor | (Template:Map 74, 329) | 10 | 30 | Template:Monster | 8,000 | 4,000 | 160 | 80 |
Laertes | (Template:Map 356, 148) | 15 | 45 | Template:Monster | 5,900 | 2,250 | 118 | 45 |
Nutters | (Template:Map 293, 20) | 18 | 60 | Template:Monster | 7,200 | 7,810 | 144 | 156 |
Yullo | (Template:Map 296, 29) | 24 | 60 | Template:Monster | 20,850 | 12,544 | 417 | 251 |
Private Jeremy | (Template:Map 57, 138) | 25 | 60 | Template:Monster | 28,000 | 18,000 | 560 | 360 |
Shone | (Template:Map 208, 346) | 25 | 60 | Template:Monster | 31,550 | 22,500 | 631 | 450 |
Lemly | (Template:Map 66, 273) | 30 | 65 | Template:Monster | 60,000 | 46,000 | 1200 | 900 |
Li | (Template:Map 108, 357) | 35 | 70 | Template:Monster | 42,000 | 36,000 | 840 | 720 |
Lella | (Template:Map 44, 241) | 36 | 65 | Template:Monster | 25,740 | 31,512 | 515 | 630 |
Cuir | (Template:Map 362, 256) | 45 | 80 | Template:Monster | 172,375 | 108,250 | 3448 | 2165 |
Local Villager | (Template:Map 43, 249) | 60 | 74 | Template:Monster | 250,266 | 144,452 | 5005 | 2889 |
Lilla | (Template:Map 35, 281) | 60 | 85 | Template:Monster | 234,855 | 126,905 | 4697 | 2538 |
Vegetable Farmer | (Template:Map 82, 171) | 70 | 85 | Template:Monster | 258,489 | 155,155 | 5170 | 3103 |
Miner | (Template:Map 269, 71) | 75 | 95 | Template:Monster | 515,700 | 352,275 | 10,314 | 7,046 |
Jotun Tribesman | (Template:Map 127, 71) | 75 | 95 | Template:Monster | 484,800 | 290,700 | 9,696 | 5,814 |
Coal Miner | (Template:Map 46, 40) | 75 | 95 | Template:Monster | 387,734 | 232,733 | 7,755 | 4,655 |